FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310
FOCUS BOCI BLT310

FOCUS BOCI BLT310

Price 38000.0 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

FOCUS BOCI BLT310 Specification

  • Torque
  • N/A (Not Typically Applicable for Laser Units)
  • Phase
  • 3-Phase
  • Shape
  • Box-shaped / Cabinet
  • Diameter
  • N/A (Sheet Metal Cutting)
  • Product Type
  • Laser Cutting Machine
  • General Use
  • Industrial Cutting
  • Material
  • Metal (Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel, Aluminum, Galvanized Sheet)
  • Type
  • Fiber Laser Cutting
  • Capacity
  • Varies by Material (typically up to 12mm, consult manual)
  • Weight (kg)
  • Approx. 1200 kg
  • Computerized
  • Yes
  • Automatic
  • Yes
  • Touch Screen
  • Available
  • Control System
  • CNC Controlled, Microcomputer Interface
  • Surface Treatment
  • Powder Coated
  • QC System
  • Standardized Quality Control Checks
  • Tolerance
  • 0.1 mm
  • Drawing
  • Customizable Design Supported
  • Voltage
  • 380V, 50Hz / 60Hz, 3-Phase
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Approximately 4000mm x 2200mm x 1700mm
  • Feature
  • High Accuracy, Stable Operation, Energy Efficient
  • Color
  • White & Blue
  • Positioning Accuracy
  • 0.03 mm
  • Cutting Speed
  • 0-30 m/min (Material Dependent)
  • Laser Power
  • 1000W / 1500W / 2000W options available
  • Relative Humidity
  • <80%, non-condensing
  • Cooling System
  • Water Cooling
  • Working Environment Temperature
  • 5C - 40C
  • Network Interface
  • USB, Ethernet Support
  • Repositioning Accuracy
  • 0.02 mm
  • Drive System
  • Servo Motor
  • Power Consumption
  • <12kW (varies with configuration)
  • Supported File Formats
  • AI, DXF, PLT, Gerber, etc.
  • Chiller Included
  • Yes
  • Software
  • FOCUS Proprietary Software Included
  • Max Acceleration
  • 1.0G
  • Safety
  • Enclosed Structure with Observation Window; Emergency Stop Function
 

FOCUS BOCI BLT310 Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-10 Days
 

About FOCUS BOCI BLT310



Experience top-tier industrial cutting with the FOCUS BOCI BLT310 Fiber Laser Cutting Machine. Available in 1000W, 1500W, and 2000W laser power options, this best-in-class system achieves cutting speeds up to 30m/min (material dependent). Benefit from highest precision with 0.03mm accuracy and rapid repositioning. Take advantage of the advanced water cooling, servo-driven mechanics, and automatic CNC touch screen control. Featuring enclosed safety design, proprietary software, and robust material compatibility, it's your top-ranking choice for efficiency. Try Now at the lowest price-request a quote!

Plant Application and Usage Versatility

The FOCUS BOCI BLT310 excels in industrial environments, particularly for fabrication plants, metalworking units, and manufacturing setups requiring high precision. Used as an automatic fiber laser cutting system, it processes carbon steel, stainless steel, aluminum, and galvanized sheets with ease. Suitable application media include sheet metal, enabling efficient, clean, and safe cuts for customized parts, prototypes, and large-scale production, ensuring adaptability across various production lines.


Domestic Market, Sample Availability, and Logistics

FOCUS BOCI BLT310 serves the entire Indian domestic market with sample units available upon proposal amount confirmation and valuation approval. Our robust packing & dispatch procedures ensure product safety during transit. FOB port facilities streamline delivery, supporting quick and reliable logistics for exporters, suppliers, and traders. Each order undergoes quality control checks to guarantee the machine's top-tier condition on arrival, allowing businesses to plan their installations with confidence.


FAQ's of FOCUS BOCI BLT310:


Q: How does the FOCUS BOCI BLT310 ensure cutting precision and accuracy?

A: The FOCUS BOCI BLT310 uses a CNC-controlled system and servo motors, providing a positioning accuracy of 0.03 mm and repositioning accuracy of 0.02 mm. This ensures each cut is executed with high precision, ideal for complex industrial tasks.

Q: What materials can be cut using the FOCUS BOCI BLT310?

A: This machine is capable of cutting carbon steel, stainless steel, aluminum, and galvanized sheet metal, typically up to 12 mm thick, depending on the material. Please consult the manual for specific material capacities.

Q: Where can this fiber laser cutting machine be installed?

A: The FOCUS BOCI BLT310 is suitable for industrial plants, fabrication workshops, and metalworking environments requiring precise, high-speed sheet metal cutting with stable operation and reliable safety features.

Q: What is the process for purchasing and receiving the FOCUS BOCI BLT310 in India?

A: Potential buyers submit a proposal amount and complete valuation. Once confirmed, samples can be arranged and the order packed & dispatched from the designated FOB port, following standardized quality control procedures.

Q: How does the enclosed structure and safety system benefit users?

A: The fully enclosed structure with an observation window and emergency stop function protects operators from laser exposure and other workplace hazards, maintaining safety without compromising workflow efficiency.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laser Lens Category

WSX 37*7

WSX 37*7

Price 400.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Weight (kg) : 15 Gram (g)

General Use : Industrial

Color : Silver

Type : Laser Machining

COLLIMATION LENS D37F100

COLLIMATION LENS D37F100

Price 4500.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Weight (kg) : 15 Gram (g)

General Use : INDUSTRIAL

Color : TRANSPERENT

Type : Laser Machining

protective lens 27.9*4.1

protective lens 27.9*4.1

Price 200.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Weight (kg) : 15 Gram (g)

General Use : INDUSTRIAL

Color : TRANSPERENT

Type : Laser Machining

BM06K LENS

BM06K LENS

Price 15000.0 INR / Pair

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Weight (kg) : 14 Gram (g)

General Use : LASER CUTTING COMAPANY

Color : TRANPERENT

Type : Laser Machining



arrow